Dąbrowa Riichi Open 2018

Date: 24.02.2018
Place: Holiday Inn Dąbrowa Górnicza, Aleja Róż 1A, Dąbrowa Górnicza
Organizators/Organizatorzy: Górnośląski Związek Madżonga – Olga Igarashi
Rules: USMA league rules
Games: 4 hanchans
Fee: 50PLN – paid at the tournament place

Contact: mahjonguppersilesia@gmail.com

Register/Rejestracja: Registration

Rewards:
Trophies for: First 3 places, the most points gathered within 1 hanchan.

Agenda:

9:15 – 9:30 – Registration / Rejestracja
9:30 – 9:45 – Opening Ceremony / Ceremonia Otwierająca
9:45 – 11:15 – Hanchan 1
11:30 – 13:00 – Hanchan 2
13:15 – 14:15 – Lunch
14:30 – 16:00 – Hanchan 3
16:15 – 17:45 – Hanchan 4
18:15 – 18:30 – Closing Ceremony / Ceremonia Zakańczająca

Referees/Sędziowie:

Grzybowski Łukasz

Registered for the tournament:

Miejsce
Plac
Place
Name/Miano/Imię City/Miasto Region (Country)
/Region (Kraj)
# USMA Club/Klub Punkty
Points
1. Powęzka Tomasz 544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg Piekary Śląskie fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS006 USMA 53000
2. Raková Lenka 536px-Ostrava_CoA_CZ.svg Ostrava fana Upper Silesia (flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic) CZGS030 USMA Ostrava 52000
3. Igarashi Tatsuya 494px-POL_Dąbrowa_Górnicza_COA_1.svg Dąbrowa Górnicza fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa Basin (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLZD004 USMA  50300
 4. Sekigawa Dan Musashino Musashino Flag_of_Kantou_(Proposal) Kantō (Flag_of_Japan.svg Japan) JPKA001 USMA  44600
5. Kruk Paweł POL_Rzeszów_COA.svg Rzeszów Flag_of_Carpathian_Ruthenia.svg Red Ruthenia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLRC001 Rzeszowski KM 36800
6. Liberska – Adamczewska Jolanta 705px-POL_Kalisz_COA_1.svg Kalisz POL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Poland (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLWP015 Calisia Mahjong Club 28100
7. Jangas Radosław 705px-POL_Kalisz_COA_1.svg Kalisz POL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Poland (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)  PLWP014 Calisia Mahjong Club  22400
8. Powęzka Roman 544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg Piekary Śląskie fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS024 USMA 17900
9. Igarashi Olga 494px-POL_Dąbrowa_Górnicza_COA_1.svg Dąbrowa Górnicza fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa Basin (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLZD005 USMA 14700
10. Grzybowski Łukasz 487px-katowice_herb-svg Katowice fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS001 USMA -10800
11. Bajgar Petr 536px-Ostrava_CoA_CZ.svg Ostrava fana Upper Silesia (flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic) CZGS032 USMA Ostrava -15900
12. Frydrychowicz Daria 100px-pol_rybnik_coa-svg Rybnik fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS010 USMA -19400
 13. Przeczek Cezary 639px-POL_Bielsko-Biała_COA.svg Bielsko-Biała Flaga_Księstwa_Cieszyńskiego Teschen Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)  PLCS001 USMA Bielsko  -27700
 14. Grzybowska Marzena 487px-katowice_herb-svg Katowice fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS002 USMA  -38700
 15. Grzybowski Jacek 487px-katowice_herb-svg Katowice fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS003 USMA  -98000
16. Żok Bartłomiej POL_Rzeszów_COA.svg Rzeszów Flag_of_Carpathian_Ruthenia.svg Red Ruthenia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLRC002 Rzeszowski KM -98200
Advertisements