Ostrava Riichi Open 2018

Date: 24.11.2018
Place: AD Landek, U Nemocnice 837/2, 725 29 Ostrava-Petřkovice
Organisers/Organizatorzy: Upper Silesian Mahjong Association, Czech Mahjong Association
Rules: EMA
Games: 4 hanchans
Fee: 300 CZK – paid at venue
Deadline: 16.11.2018
For transport from Katowice please contact us!

MERS: 1.5
Players: 40
Countries: 6
Regions: 13
Days: 1

Contact: mahjonguppersilesia@gmail.com

Register/Rejestracja: Link

Rewards:
Trophies for: First 3 places, the most points gathered within 1 hanchan.

Agenda:

10:00 – 10:30 – Registration
10:30 – 10:45 – Opening Ceremony
10:45 – 12:15 – 1st Hanchan
12:30 – 14:00 – 2nd Hanchan
14:15 – 15:10 – Lunch
15:15 – 16:45 – 3rd Hanchan
17:00 – 18:30 – 4th Hanchan
18:45 – 19:00 – Closing Ceremony
19:00 – 20:00 – USMA Referee Exam (non-EMA)

Referees/Sędziowie:

  • Grzybowski Łukasz
  • Pernicová Ratka (playing referee)

EMA Observer: Siarhei Tsyvinski

Substitute Players:

Grzybowski Łukasz
Grzybowska Marzena
Grzybowski Jacek

Registered for the tournament:

PlaceName/Miano/ImięCountryin EMA tournamentsUSMA numberEMA numberCityMiastoRegion (Country)/Region (Kraj)ClubPoints

1.Mądrecki Piotr800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland 19000052357px-POL_Warszawa_COA.svg Warszawa(PL)Mazowsze-flaga2 Masovia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
PLM107300
2.Bacic Jakub800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLWP00219000066100px-POL_Poznań_COA.svg Poznań (PL)POL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Poland
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
Poznański Klub Mahjonga97400
3.Raková Lenkaflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech RepublicCZGS03022000024536px-Ostrava_CoA_CZ.svg Ostrava (CZ)fana Upper Silesia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
USMA Ostrava79100
4.Sekigawa Dan800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandJPKA00119000090Musashino Musashino (JP)Flag_of_Kantou_(Proposal) Kanto
(Flag_of_Japan.svg Japan)
USMA73400
5.Kolenda Dominik800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland 19000001549px-POL_Pułtusk_COA.svg.png Pułtusk (PL)Kurpie2 Kurpie
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
PLM64200
6.Bílek Lukášflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech RepublicCZMO00522000017600px-brno_znak-svg Brno (CZ)flag_of_moravia_with_eagle-svg Moravia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
Mahjong Club Brno45700
7.Tsyvinski Siarhei900px-Flag_of_Belarus.svg BelarusBYHR00520000004Coat_of_arms_of_Hrodna.svg Hrodna (BY)600px-Flag_of_Hrodna_Voblasts.svg Hrodna
(900px-Flag_of_Belarus.svg Belarus)
Suiken40700
8.Soga ItaruFlag_of_Japan.svg JapanPLGS054POL_Gliwice_COA.svg Gliwice (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA39800
9.Tota Bartosz800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLGS047Goczalkowice_POL_COA.svg Goczałkowice Zdrój (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA36800
10.Krajewska Martyna800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland 19000065357px-POL_Warszawa_COA.svg Warszawa(PL)Mazowsze-flaga2 Masovia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
PLM28600
11.Široň Tomášflag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia 17990009800px-coat_of_arms_of_bratislava-svg Bratislava (SK)600px-bratislavsky_vlajka-svg Bratislava Region
(flag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia)
Slovak Mahjong Association24800
12.Petáková Alexandraflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech RepublicCZGS036 536px-Ostrava_CoA_CZ.svg Ostrava (CZ)fana Upper Silesia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
USMA Ostrava23200
13.Igarashi Olga800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLZD00519000087494px-POL_Dąbrowa_Górnicza_COA_1.svg Dąbrowa Górnicza (PL)fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa Basin
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA20200
14.Luber Tomášflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech RepublicCZGS040536px-Ostrava_CoA_CZ.svg Ostrava (CZ)fana Upper Silesia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
USMA Ostrava15000
15.Igarashi Tatsuya800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLZD00419000091494px-POL_Dąbrowa_Górnicza_COA_1.svg Dąbrowa Górnicza (PL)fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa Basin
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA10200
16.Jerguš Jurajflag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia 17990004800px-coat_of_arms_of_bratislava-svg Bratislava (SK)600px-bratislavsky_vlajka-svg Bratislava Region
(flag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia)
Slovak Mahjong Association10100
17.Obrębski Piotr800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland 19000060357px-POL_Warszawa_COA.svg Warszawa(PL)Mazowsze-flaga2 Masovia
( 800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
PLM9600
18.Powęzka Roman800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLGS02419000093544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg Piekary Śląskie (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA4700
19.Pernicová Ratkaflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic 22000004Olomouc_CZ_CoA Olomouc (CZ)flag_of_moravia_with_eagle-svg Moravia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
3300
20.Powęzka Tomasz800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLGS00619000085544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg Piekary Śląskie (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA3100
21.Marko Michalflag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia 17990008800px-coat_of_arms_of_bratislava-svg Bratislava (SK)600px-bratislavsky_vlajka-svg Bratislava Region
(flag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia)
Slovak Mahjong Association1600
22.Navrátil Filipflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic 22000016121px-Praha_CoA_CZ_small.svg Prague(CZ)Flag_of_the_Bohemian_Coat_of_Arms Bohemia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
300
23.Kruczek Justyna800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland 19000031357px-POL_Warszawa_COA.svg Warszawa(PL)Mazowsze-flaga2 Masovia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
PLM-1400
24.Durakovic Zijadflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic 22000018600px-brno_znak-svg Brno (CZ)flag_of_moravia_with_eagle-svg Moravia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
Mahjong Club Brno-1800
25.Bajgar Petrflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech RepublicCZGS03222000011536px-Ostrava_CoA_CZ.svg Ostrava (CZ)fana Upper Silesia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
USMA Ostrava-4800
26.Široň Danielflag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia 17990003800px-coat_of_arms_of_bratislava-svg Bratislava (SK)600px-bratislavsky_vlajka-svg Bratislava Region
(flag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia)
Slovak Mahjong Association-9900
27.Kikuchi ShinichiFlag_of_Japan.svg JapanPLGS051POL_Gliwice_COA.svg Gliwice (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA-14100
28.Hoskovec Davidflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic 22000002600px-brno_znak-svg Brno (CZ)flag_of_moravia_with_eagle-svg Moravia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
Mahjong Club Brno-17700
29.Triscornia AntonFlag_of_Italy.svg ItalyITLU001stemma-carrara Carrara (IT)Lunezia Lunezia
(Flag_of_Italy.svg Italy)
USMA-23100
30.Powęzka Jakub800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLGS050544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg Piekary Śląskie (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA-24800
31.Binkowska Marta800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLWP00319000067100px-POL_Poznań_COA.svg Poznań (PL)POL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Poland
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
Poznański Klub Mahjonga-27500
32.Verebei Pavel900px-Flag_of_Belarus.svg Belarus 20000002Coat_of_arms_of_Hrodna.svg Hrodna (BY)600px-Flag_of_Hrodna_Voblasts.svg Hrodna
(900px-Flag_of_Belarus.svg Belarus)
Suiken-43800
33.Mazurkiewicz Aleksandra800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLZL00119000104478px-POL_Łódź_COA.svg Łódź (PL)ziemia łęczycka Łęczycka Land
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
-49600
34.Szczelina Kamil800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLCS002639px-POL_Bielsko-Biała_COA.svg Bielsko-Biała (PL)Flaga_Księstwa_Cieszyńskiego Teschen Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA Bielsko-53200
35.Trmal Vojtěchflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech RepublicCZMO00122000001600px-brno_znak-svg Brno (CZ)flag_of_moravia_with_eagle-svg Moravia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
Mahjong Club Brno-63700
36.Tkaczyk Adam800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLGS053745px-POL_Chorzów_COA.svg Chorzów (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA-64500
37.Zhao Primo800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLGS03519000100553px-pol_opole_coa-svg Opole (PL)fana Upper Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA-67600
38.Libich Artur800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLZL00219000039478px-POL_Łódź_COA.svg Łódź (PL)ziemia łęczycka Łęczycka Land
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
-90800
39.Palka Kacper800px-flag_of_poland-svg PolandPLCS006POL_Skoczów_COA.svgSkoczów (PL)Flaga_Księstwa_Cieszyńskiego Teschen Silesia
(800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)
USMA Bielsko-93600
40.Matonoha Petrflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republictn-bruntal Bruntál (CZ)fana Upper Silesia
(flag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Republic)
-107200
800px-flag_of_poland-svg Polandflag_of_the_czech_republic-svg Czech Rep.flag_of_slovakia-svg Slovakia900px-Flag_of_Belarus.svg BelarusFlag_of_Japan.svg JapanFlag_of_Italy.svg Italy
20114221
fana Upper Silesiaflag_of_moravia_with_eagle-svg MoraviaMazowsze-flaga2 Masovia600px-bratislavsky_vlajka-svg Bratislava RegionPOL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Polandziemia łęczycka Łęczycka Land600px-Flag_of_Hrodna_Voblasts.svg Hrodna
13544222
fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa BasinFlaga_Księstwa_Cieszyńskiego Teschen SilesiaKurpie2 KurpieFlag_of_Kantou_(Proposal) KantoFlag_of_the_Bohemian_Coat_of_Arms BohemiaLunezia Lunezia
221111 
Advertisements