Upper Silesian Riichi Championships 2018

Date: 14-15.07.2018
Place: Narada Sushi Club, Barbary 13, Katowice
Organizators/Organizatorzy: Górnośląski Związek Madżonga – Olga Igarashi, Łukasz Grzybowski
Rules: USMA league rules
Games: 8 hanchans (5+3), 2 days
Fee: 100 PLN – paid at the tournament place

Contact: mahjonguppersilesia@gmail.com

Register/Rejestracja: Link

Rewards:
Trophies for: First 3 places, the most points gathered within 1 hanchan.

Agenda:

Saturday:
9:00 – 9:45 – Registration
9:45 – 10:00 – Opening Ceremony
10:00 – 11:30 – First Hanchan
11:45 – 13:15 – Second Hanchan
13:30 – 14:15 – Lunch
14:20 – 15:50 – Third Hanchan
16:05 – 17:35 – Fourth Hanchan
17:50 – 19:15 – Fifth Hanchan
Sunday:
8:45 – 10:15 – Sixth Hanchan
10:30 – 12:00 – Seventh Hanchan
12:00 – 13:00 – Lunch
13:05 – 14:35 – Eighth Hanchan
15:00 – Closing Ceremony

Referees/Sędziowie:

Grzybowski Łukasz

Substitute Players:

Grzybowska Marzena
Grzybowski Jacek

Registered for the tournament:

Place/Miejsce Name/Miano/Imię City/Miasto Region (Country)
/Region (Kraj)
# USMA Club
Klub
Points
/Punkty
1. Grzybowski Łukasz 487px-katowice_herb-svg Katowice fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS001 USMA 144 200
2. Triscornia Anton stemma-carrara Carrara 648px-Flag_of_Tuscany.svg Tuscany (Flag_of_Italy.svg Italy) ITTU001 USMA 91 500
3. Żuk Bartosz 528px-pol_biala_podlaska_coa-svg Biała Podlaska flaga-podlaskie Podlasie (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLPO001 77 900
4. Igarashi Tatsuya 494px-POL_Dąbrowa_Górnicza_COA_1.svg Dąbrowa Górnicza fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa Basin (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLZD004 USMA 74 100
5. Kruk Paweł POL_Rzeszów_COA.svg Rzeszów Flag_of_Carpathian_Ruthenia.svg Red Ruthenia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLRC001 Rzeszowski KM 55 000
6. Sekigawa Dan Musashino Musashino Flag_of_Kantou_(Proposal) Kanto (Flag_of_Japan.svg Japan) JPKA001 USMA 53 700
7. Powęzka Roman 544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg Piekary Śląskie fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS024 USMA 14 600
8. Bolesta Sebastian 500px-pol_krakow_coa-svg Kraków pol_wojewodztwo_malopolskie_flag-svg Little Poland (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland)  PLMA002 10 400
9. Powęzka Tomasz 544px-pol_piekary_slaskie_coa-svg  Piekary Śląskie fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS006 USMA 8 500
10. Frydrychowicz Daria 100px-pol_rybnik_coa-svg Rybnik fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS010 USMA -19 000
11. Żok Bartłomiej POL_Rzeszów_COA.svg Rzeszów Flag_of_Carpathian_Ruthenia.svg Red Ruthenia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLRC002 Rzeszowski KM -22 200
12. Igarashi Olga 494px-POL_Dąbrowa_Górnicza_COA_1.svg Dąbrowa Górnicza fdzd_zaglebie-dabrowskie_choragiew Dąbrowa Basin (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLZD005 USMA -34 900
13. Kałuża Jerzy 487px-katowice_herb-svg Katowice fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS048 USMA -63 900
14. Adamczewska-Liberska Jolanta 705px-POL_Kalisz_COA_1.svg Kalisz POL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Poland (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLWP015 Calisia MC -93 100
15. Filipowicz Maciej 487px-katowice_herb-svg Katowice fana Upper Silesia (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) PLGS004 USMA -94 700
16. Adamczewski Jędrzej 705px-POL_Kalisz_COA_1.svg Kalisz POL_województwo_wielkopolskie_flag.svg Greater Poland (800px-flag_of_poland-svg Poland) Calisia MC -202 100
Advertisements